ltds.uk / companies / 10606153
BANKS & BANKS LTD
54 Vicarage Road Kings Heath, KINGS HEATH, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B14 7QL
ActiveltdINC 2017SIC 59113
Company Information
Registered Address54 Vicarage Road Kings Heath, KINGS HEATH, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B14 7QL
Incorporated7 February 2017
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due15 January 2027
Confirmation Last Filed1 January 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BANKS & BANKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BANKS & BANKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BANKS & BANKS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BANKS & BANKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BANKS & BANKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- THE LIVING HOUSE INTERIORS LTD Active
- OXLEY & BEAUMONT LIMITED Active
- PJP SEARCH LIMITED Active
- MAGNETIZE LTD Active
- BEECHWOOD BUILDING SERVICES LTD Active
- A E WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY LTD Active
- M & A HOMES DIVISON LIMITED Active
- PEGASUS CONTRACT INSTALLATIONS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- CLAPPERBOARD STUDIOS LIMITED Active
- FERDS MEDIA LIMITED Active
- GRANGE LIVE TV LTD Active
- MERMAN - HESTIA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Active
- TECTONIC PRODUCTIONS LTD Active
- EHF (ALEX RIDER 3) LTD Active
- CLAPPERBOARD STUDIOS SPV 10 LTD Active
- ROKE ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active
Watch BANKS & BANKS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch